Our success depends on the strength of our products.
KARMOUSS products are all 100% NATURAL, all 100% ORGANIC, and all 100% PURE OIL.
KARMOUSS STORY HOW EVERYTHING BEGAN…
Once lived an eight-year-old boy whose world turned completely around, when he and his mom left their fatherland Morocco. He had to leave his father, his family, his friends, his whole world, as he knew it at the time. They traveled to motherland in Slovenia and had to start all over again. Years the boy craved for his father, nevertheless he respected his mother’s will. Years passed and the boy grew up in the man and took care of his mother until the end of her days. With the strong support of his wife, he finally decided to find his father…
Oil made of Opuntia Ficus Indica, commonly known as Prickly Pear or Barbary Fig
9 prickly pear seed oil benefits that will make your skin look younger overnight.
The essential fatty acids in Prickly Pear Seed Oil – namely it’s high (60%) Linoleic Acid content makes it absorb wonderfully into our skin. It penetrates deeply without leaving behind a greasy residue.
High antioxidant activity stimulates cell renewal, leaving you with fresh, new skin. This oil reduces redness and hyper-pigmentation.
This oil intensely hydrates the skin, it is suitable for all skin types, but works particularly well on dry, mature skin. A high Linoleic acid content soothes even the most dehydrated skin. It is deeply penetrating – you will not find another oil that leaves your skin softer.
Essential fatty acids in Prickly Pear Seed Oil keep the collagen layer of your skin moist and healthy, this keeps your pores tight.
This oil is unparalleled in its ability to brighten the skin and get rid of dark spots. Vitamin K helps lighten dark under-eye circles and minimize spider veins.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil contains the highest levels of Betalains of any known plant (more than Acai, Pomegranate, Blueberries, Gogi, and Beets). Betalains are super antioxidants with powerful anti-aging effects.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil has an extensive Vitamin E content, 895mg/kg (150% more than Argan oil). Vitamin E is a free radical scavenger and increases cell renewal. The high fatty acid content plumps the skin, reducing wrinkles and adding firmness, as well as intercepting free radical damage.
A high (60%) Linoleic Acid content and a low (20%) Oleic Acid content makes this oil non-comedogenic, meaning it will not clog your pores and lead to breakouts.
This oil is non-irritating, deeply nourishing and soothing. It calms inflammations and hydrates the skin.
Extracted from the kernel of the Argan tree fruit
100% natural and 100% organic
Argan oil is extracted from the kernel of the fruit of the Argan tree and we use the cold pressed process, to preserve all the benefits of oil. Nicknamed the “the tree of life,” this wild, thorny tree grows exclusively in southwestern Morocco.
Argan oil is very popular in the cosmetic industry. It’s used by many laboratories in their ranges for skin, body and hair care, as well as massage products. In fact, its chemical composition gives it many cosmetic properties. Its content of oleic acid softens and soothes the skin while giving it shine, whereas its linoleic acid content, an essential fatty acid, gives it hydrating properties.
Argan oil is used by many people for hair loss. Either unknowingly in shampoos, ointments and solutions or as a treatment on its own.
Argan oil helps in the treatment of dandruff. Even better, if combined with argan oil shampoo. For hair loss prevention and the stimulation of new hair growth, it is incredibly important to maintain a healthy scalp environment. The dandruff fighting and moisturising nature of argan oil helps do just that.
Argan oil increases blood circulation to the scalp. Increased blood circulation in the scalp helps the right nutrients travel to hair follicles and provide the right building blocks to encourage hair growth. The oils true benefit for hair loss is that it helps maintain and revive the hair you have left. It does this by moisturizing your hair and scalp and also unclogs hair follicles.
Argan oil promotes the keratin synthesis. It helps with the growth of new hair, and it also helsp with treatment of split hair ends and frizziness.